Camping intercommunal de Neufchâteau
Place Pitet
88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU
contact@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr
03 29 94 10 95

© 2018, tous droits réservés/all rights reserved.

Mentions légales

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
Suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux ! / Follow us on our social networks !
logorcf140.jpg

LEGAL NOTICES

NEUFCHÂTEAU INTERCOMMUNAL CAMPSITE

Place Pitet

88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU

FRANCE

Phone number: +33 3 29 94 19 03

Email: camping@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr

 

​Campsite managed by:

WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE

1, rue des Cordeliers

88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU

FRANCE

Phone number: +33 3 29 94 10 95

Email: contact@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr

SIRET code: 53933588500023

APE code: Other booking services and related activities (7990Z)

Registration to the tour and holiday operators register: IM 088130001.

 

The campsite is owned by:

COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES DE l’OUEST VOSGIEN (a federation of municipalities in Western Vosges)

2 Bis, Avenue François de Neufchâteau

88300 NEUFCHÂTEAU

FRANCE

Phone number: +33 3 29 94 08 77

 

The website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com is the exclusive property of WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE.

This website is hosted by WIX.COM and was conceived by WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE through the site maker online website creation platform WIX.COM.

WIX.COM INC. - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

Phone number: +1 415-639-9034.

 

The reading of this website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com is subjected to the complete acceptance as well as Internet users’ respect of the following conditions of use. The Internet user already commits to use the information contained on this website exclusively for a personal and non-commercial use. In case the Internet user does not respect the charter’s measures, his or her civil and/or criminal liability could be involved.

 

WEBSITE’S CONTENTS

The website is run by WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE. The website introduces the activities of WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE, as well as several destinations in The West of Vosges.

 

Intellectual Property

WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE is the owner of the website, its content as well as its domain name. All the content present on the website including, in a non-limiting way, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, GIFs and icons, as well as their shaping, are the exclusive property of WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE, except for brands, logos, or contents that belong to authors or other societies in partnership with the WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE (such as logos of Lorraine Tourisme, Les 100 plus beaux détours de France, the Ville et Métiers d’Art certification label, the Accueil Vélo certification label, and photos that belong to Philippe MASSIT, Marine MASSIT, Pascal BODEZ, Claire BELMON, Sarah OZOLINS and Nicolas BONNET).

Any Internet user commits not to use these contents or allow anybody to use them for illegal purposes. Any representation or reproduction (complete or partial, or permanent or temporary, through any material or any method) of the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com or of the offered services, without WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE’s express and prior consent, is forbidden and represents a counterfeiting act that could lead to Civil and/or Criminal charges. Only a paper copy is allowed to private copying purposes for the exclusive use of the copyist under Article L122-5 2° of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Website visitors cannot set a hyperlink headed towards this website in place without the prior and express authorization of WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE.

Assuming that a website visitor would like to set a hyperlink towards the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges, he or she will have to address an easy to reach e-mail on the website, in order to express his or her request on the setting of a hyperlink in place. WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE reserves itself the right to accept or refuse the hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of gathered personal data on our website is to make the contact form functional and operational and answer your questions.

WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE promises to respect the provisions of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computer science, files and rights and freedoms that may not be amended save, and take all necessary precautions to preserve all entrusted personal information’s safety.

No personal information will be passed on to societies other than WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE, without the prior approval of the Internet user.

In case WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE would be required to ask you pieces of information or to complete personal data that the society already has towards you, your answer is in no instance inevitable.   

You have on your data a right to modify, delete, rectify as well as a right of view. You can have access to it at any time and ask for its alteration or deletion by way of a mailing at camping@tourisme-ouest-vosges.fr.

 

RESPONSIBILITY

WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE refuses any responsibility in the eventual dysfunction that could unexpectedly arrive on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com and bring about a loss of data or an unavailability access to the information produced on it.

The elements introduced on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com are subject to possible changes without prior notice and are provided towards the Internet users, without any express or tacit warrantee of any kind.

For whatever potential prerequisite existence of the WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE, the presence of hyperlinks on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com does not create any absolute liability between the tourist office and owners of other websites, regarding the websites contents on which the Internet user is redirected towards.

The WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE society cannot guarantee the exhaustiveness and veracity of the information present on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com. In the same way, it cannot guarantee the absence of modification from a third party (as for instance incursion, virus...).

Additionally, the Internet user is the only responsible for the use of the content he or she writes on www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com. Bar a serious mistake from WEST OF VOSGES TOURIST OFFICE, its responsibility cannot be compelled, either for direct or indirect damages in relation to the use of information created on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com.

 

 

Jurisdiction and applicable law

These conditions on the website www.camping-neufchateau-vosges.com are governed by French laws and any claim or dispute which could arise from their interpretation or their execution will be submitted to the exclusive personal jurisdiction of the courts on which the company’s head office depends on. The reference language to any claims and disputes’ settlement is in French.